Raw Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Benefits
Our Raw Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is cold processed which ensures that the vital nutrients and delicate omega fats are retained intact, unlike refined non-virgin coconut oils.
Because of its natural form, our company emphasises the natural health benefits of our organic coconut oil. Taking it intraoraly may help you to control your health conditions described above.
It is a highly nutritious food, a delicious culinary ingredient and one of the finest cooking oils you can use. Unlike most vegetable oils, it is resistant to breakdown at higher cooking temperatures.
Raw Extra Virgin Coconut Oil can be used all over the body, skin and hair as a nourishing and moisturising beauty treatment.
Natural Coconut Oil solidifies below 25 degrees centigrade, but above this temperature it will turn to liquid. This is a nutural characteristic due to its fatty acid profile and does not affect the quality or integrity of the product. It is safe and healthy to use in either state.